Sign in / Login

Shelter

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core48430604
Solrain Wake100430161
Solrain Cornea19430846
Solrain SDS9430931
Octavius Core10430927
Octavius Great Pillars9430931
Octavius Outpost21430835
Octavius SDS25430800
Quantar Core224429121
Quantar TriPoint500422560
Quantar Corridor29430758
Quantar SDS201429324
Hyperial0431010
Amananth49430593
Lothar's Landing0431010
Evening's End0431010
GBS0431010
Klatsches Hold2430996
Radiation Shielding Unit
To produce an affordable upgrade in protection for the Storm, Cromforge sacrificed some efficiency for a 10 percent improvement in total capacity, and a small improvement in recharge rate. This resulted in the Shelter, which many Quantar pilots laud, especially given the fact that the mass remains among the lowest of all shield units.
Properties
Production Center(s):Quantar TriPoint
Size(ucs): 3
Mass(kg): 2850
Political Level: 84
Tech Level: 26
Base rate: 1800
Max Regen Rate: 133000
Max Deflect: 20000000
Efficiency: 0.95%
Required Components:
Boron
Composites
Fiber Optics
Iridium
Magnetics

Contact for administartion use E-Mail