Sign in / Login

Knocker

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core49340420
Solrain Wake50140420
Solrain Cornea49840420
Solrain SDS2641206
Octavius Core241220
Octavius Great Pillars2941200
Octavius Outpost16141087
Octavius SDS4141191
Quantar Core22341039
Quantar TriPoint6741174
Quantar Corridor2341203
Quantar SDS3441197
Hyperial2541206
Amananth1341218
Lothar's Landing041226
Evening's End1641214
GBS3941195
Klatsches Hold041225
Magnetic Anomaly Detector
T&P added the ability to scan for changes in magnetic fields as well as gravitic, producing a system with great range in comparison to its modest power consumption.
Properties
Production Center(s):Solrain Core
Solrain Wake
Solrain Cornea
Size(ucs): 2
Mass(kg): 238
Political Level: 0
Tech Level: 9
Max Range(m): 35000
Power Use(W): 150000
Required Components:
Aluminum
Germanium
RF Transceivers
Silver

Contact for administartion use E-Mail