Sign in / Login

Hall Monitor

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core33610170
Solrain Wake50010170
Solrain Cornea20610170
Solrain SDS1010371
Octavius Core2410369
Octavius Great Pillars1310369
Octavius Outpost1810368
Octavius SDS1210371
Quantar Core1410371
Quantar TriPoint1010372
Quantar Corridor1110371
Quantar SDS1010372
Hyperial1210371
Amananth3610367
Lothar's Landing110372
Evening's End010372
GBS010372
Klatsches Hold010372
Gravity Flux Detector
Harking back to the early days of TRI and T&P, the Hall Monitor can provide reasonably accurate information at moderate distances. With this system in place, a pilot can be confident that he will avoid major ambushes and solar storms.
Properties
Production Center(s):Solrain Core
Solrain Wake
Solrain Cornea
Size(ucs): 1
Mass(kg): 150
Political Level: 0
Tech Level: 1
Max Range(m): 20000
Power Use(W): 50000
Required Components:
Aluminum
Germanium
RF Transceivers
Silver

Contact for administartion use E-Mail