Sign in / Login

Doorbell

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core46956530
Solrain Wake4357610
Solrain Cornea5657596
Solrain SDS2557632
Octavius Core3957617
Octavius Great Pillars5757597
Octavius Outpost4057615
Octavius SDS4257612
Quantar Core1857641
Quantar TriPoint2557632
Quantar Corridor4557609
Quantar SDS957651
Hyperial1857639
Amananth4057614
Lothar's Landing9857548
Evening's End057659
GBS4557608
Klatsches Hold14157499
Gravity Flux Detector
In an attempt to take some of the market share from Cromforge Enterprises, T&P offered this medium range but reasonably priced detection system. Like the Hall Monitor, the Doorbell won't pick up an Amananth Reflector, but it will give you more time to react to surprises by sensing activity further ahead.
Properties
Production Center(s):Solrain Core
Size(ucs): 3
Mass(kg): 300
Political Level: 18
Tech Level: 16
Max Range(m): 40000
Power Use(W): 250000
Required Components:
Aluminum
Germanium
Palladium
RF Transceivers
Silver

Contact for administartion use E-Mail