Sign in / Login

Centerfuge Mk. IV

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core15422633
Solrain Wake10422674
Solrain Cornea3422731
Solrain SDS12422652
Octavius Core501414470
Octavius Great Pillars247414470
Octavius Outpost498414470
Octavius SDS72422160
Quantar Core4422723
Quantar TriPoint11422669
Quantar Corridor1422748
Quantar SDS11422669
Hyperial24422567
Amananth11422667
Lothar's Landing5422718
Evening's End1422758
GBS1422752
Klatsches Hold0422758
Fission Reactor
Giving a substantial boost in power output, Octave Propulsion Labs kept the cost down by allowing this powerplant to grow in size and mass. However, the Mk.IV is a nice modern upgrade to the Centerfuge line, and matches up nicely against most of the competition.
Properties
Production Center(s):Octavius Core
Octavius Great Pillars
Octavius Outpost
Size(ucs): 4
Mass(kg): 6000
Political Level: 18
Tech Level: 11
Energy Output(W): 8500000
Required Components:
Aluminum
Electronics
Machined Parts
Plutonium
Power Converters
Synthetics

Contact for administartion use E-Mail