Sign in / Login

ScrewDriver

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core16427611
Solrain Wake19127604
Solrain Cornea10327658
Solrain SDS16827624
Octavius Core5227677
Octavius Great Pillars5027686
Octavius Outpost2727703
Octavius SDS3127691
Quantar Core827705
Quantar TriPoint2127697
Quantar Corridor18127627
Quantar SDS9927661
Hyperial43027170
Amananth027663
Lothar's Landing027712
Evening's End6827670
GBS3127697
Klatsches Hold9327661
Ship-to-Ship Missile
The Screwdriver will really screw your opponents. It does solid damage at long range and is very maneuverable. It does, however, cost a shipload of cash, so use it sparingly.
Properties
Production Center(s):Hyperial
Size(ucs): 2
Mass(kg): 220
Political Level: 88
Tech Level: 27
Damage: 4100000
Max pitch: 1.4486
Max yaw: 1.4486
Max thrust: 154000
Duration: 21
Guidance: 2
Required Components:
Carbon
CPUs
Explosives
Fuel Cells
Iron
Molybdenum
RAM

Contact for administartion use E-Mail