Sign in / Login

Thorn

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core40119067
Solrain Wake22119116
Solrain Cornea31119095
Solrain SDS25119107
Octavius Core45119059
Octavius Great Pillars37119078
Octavius Outpost115118896
Octavius SDS20119120
Quantar Core500116830
Quantar TriPoint504116830
Quantar Corridor92118949
Quantar SDS123118942
Hyperial0119165
Amananth25119109
Lothar's Landing0119165
Evening's End15119132
GBS66119010
Klatsches Hold79118981
Heavy Laser
A ship armed with two Thorns and a good power supply is nothing to toy with. One thing is certain, you don't want this Thorn in your side.
Properties
Production Center(s):Quantar Core
Quantar TriPoint
Size(ucs): 2
Mass(kg): 400
Political Level: 24
Tech Level: 11
Damage: 635700
Speed: 10000
Life time: 0.18
Fire Delay: 0.7
Energe use: 1147500
Dissipation: 1
Max Ammo: 0
Tech Level: 11
Required Components:
Composites
Laser Components
Optics

Contact for administartion use E-Mail