Sign in / Login

Prospector

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core14155355
Solrain Wake82155146
Solrain Cornea7155376
Solrain SDS4155385
Octavius Core30155306
Octavius Great Pillars10155367
Octavius Outpost84155134
Octavius SDS22155325
Quantar Core126155011
Quantar TriPoint47155252
Quantar Corridor450152350
Quantar SDS71155243
Hyperial0155395
Amananth37155283
Lothar's Landing2155389
Evening's End0155396
GBS36155286
Klatsches Hold94155111
Mining Laser
During the development of the Heavy Miner class of vessels, Venurian Prospecting was brought into design talks early in order to guarantee that effective lasers would be available for these ships.
Properties
Production Center(s):Quantar Corridor
Size(ucs): 5
Mass(kg): 1750
Political Level: 100
Tech Level: 30
Damage: 3000
Speed: 160
Life time: 0
Fire Delay: 0
Energe use: 500000
Dissipation: 1
Max Ammo: 0
Tech Level: 30
Required Components:
Gravitational Components
Iridium
Laser Components
Magnetics
Platinum

Contact for administartion use E-Mail