Sign in / Login

Prospector

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core14155355
Solrain Wake82155146
Solrain Cornea7155376
Solrain SDS4155385
Octavius Core43155275
Octavius Great Pillars17155350
Octavius Outpost42155219
Octavius SDS28155313
Quantar Core121155027
Quantar TriPoint45155256
Quantar Corridor500152350
Quantar SDS72155179
Hyperial0155396
Amananth37155283
Lothar's Landing2155389
Evening's End0155396
GBS36155286
Klatsches Hold94155111
Mining Laser
During the development of the Heavy Miner class of vessels, Venurian Prospecting was brought into design talks early in order to guarantee that effective lasers would be available for these ships.
Properties
Production Center(s):Quantar Corridor
Size(ucs): 5
Mass(kg): 1750
Political Level: 100
Tech Level: 30
Damage: 3000
Speed: 160
Life time: 0
Fire Delay: 0
Energe use: 500000
Dissipation: 1
Max Ammo: 0
Tech Level: 30
Required Components:
Gravitational Components
Iridium
Laser Components
Magnetics
Platinum

Contact for administartion use E-Mail