Sign in / Login

FeatherFire

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core0233639
Solrain Wake28233507
Solrain Cornea59233368
Solrain SDS7233607
Octavius Core40233455
Octavius Great Pillars290232305
Octavius Outpost85233252
Octavius SDS105233161
Quantar Core94233196
Quantar TriPoint198232728
Quantar Corridor34233486
Quantar SDS0233639
Hyperial57233379
Amananth71233313
Lothar's Landing3233628
Evening's End58233376
GBS8233602
Klatsches Hold45233433
Ion Cannon
When every shot counts and damage is everything, the FeatherFire is the weapon of choice. It recharges slowly and takes massive amounts of energy, but also inflicts incredible amounts of damage, and has a range advantage over conventional lasers.
Properties
Production Center(s):Unknow
Size(ucs): 3
Mass(kg): 900
Political Level: 72
Tech Level: 23
Damage: 810000
Speed: 6000
Life time: 0.4
Fire Delay: 0.9
Energe use: 1170000
Dissipation: 1
Max Ammo: 0
Tech Level: 23
Required Components:
Cobalt
Copper
Electronics
Laser Components
Optics
Xenon

Contact for administartion use E-Mail