Sign in / Login

FeatherFire

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core0233640
Solrain Wake16233493
Solrain Cornea33233476
Solrain SDS1233626
Octavius Core30233480
Octavius Great Pillars237232555
Octavius Outpost72233259
Octavius SDS99233168
Quantar Core70233291
Quantar TriPoint189232747
Quantar Corridor33233489
Quantar SDS0233640
Hyperial51233403
Amananth6233488
Lothar's Landing3233628
Evening's End63233376
GBS8233603
Klatsches Hold16233443
Ion Cannon
When every shot counts and damage is everything, the FeatherFire is the weapon of choice. It recharges slowly and takes massive amounts of energy, but also inflicts incredible amounts of damage, and has a range advantage over conventional lasers.
Properties
Production Center(s):Unknow
Size(ucs): 3
Mass(kg): 900
Political Level: 72
Tech Level: 23
Damage: 810000
Speed: 6000
Life time: 0.4
Fire Delay: 0.9
Energe use: 1170000
Dissipation: 1
Max Ammo: 0
Tech Level: 23
Required Components:
Cobalt
Copper
Electronics
Laser Components
Optics
Xenon

Contact for administartion use E-Mail