Sign in / Login

FeatherFire

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core0233638
Solrain Wake29233507
Solrain Cornea59233366
Solrain SDS7233605
Octavius Core40233451
Octavius Great Pillars295232284
Octavius Outpost85233253
Octavius SDS98233186
Quantar Core98233166
Quantar TriPoint202232710
Quantar Corridor33233491
Quantar SDS0233636
Hyperial57233378
Amananth71233309
Lothar's Landing3233628
Evening's End58233376
GBS8233600
Klatsches Hold45233432
Ion Cannon
When every shot counts and damage is everything, the FeatherFire is the weapon of choice. It recharges slowly and takes massive amounts of energy, but also inflicts incredible amounts of damage, and has a range advantage over conventional lasers.
Properties
Production Center(s):Unknow
Size(ucs): 3
Mass(kg): 900
Political Level: 72
Tech Level: 23
Damage: 810000
Speed: 6000
Life time: 0.4
Fire Delay: 0.9
Energe use: 1170000
Dissipation: 1
Max Ammo: 0
Tech Level: 23
Required Components:
Cobalt
Copper
Electronics
Laser Components
Optics
Xenon

Contact for administartion use E-Mail