Sign in / Login

FeatherFire

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core0233638
Solrain Wake33233491
Solrain Cornea33233395
Solrain SDS0233613
Octavius Core38233456
Octavius Great Pillars251232390
Octavius Outpost84233252
Octavius SDS105233161
Quantar Core76233216
Quantar TriPoint197232730
Quantar Corridor33233486
Quantar SDS0233639
Hyperial51233384
Amananth53233330
Lothar's Landing3233628
Evening's End58233376
GBS8233602
Klatsches Hold45233433
Ion Cannon
When every shot counts and damage is everything, the FeatherFire is the weapon of choice. It recharges slowly and takes massive amounts of energy, but also inflicts incredible amounts of damage, and has a range advantage over conventional lasers.
Properties
Production Center(s):Unknow
Size(ucs): 3
Mass(kg): 900
Political Level: 72
Tech Level: 23
Damage: 810000
Speed: 6000
Life time: 0.4
Fire Delay: 0.9
Energe use: 1170000
Dissipation: 1
Max Ammo: 0
Tech Level: 23
Required Components:
Cobalt
Copper
Electronics
Laser Components
Optics
Xenon

Contact for administartion use E-Mail