Sign in / Login

Calefactor

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core029018
Solrain Wake129018
Solrain Cornea829014
Solrain SDS1329012
Octavius Core50028450
Octavius Great Pillars49728450
Octavius Outpost50028450
Octavius SDS429015
Quantar Core5928984
Quantar TriPoint5328989
Quantar Corridor1329012
Quantar SDS1429012
Hyperial2129007
Amananth16928923
Lothar's Landing029018
Evening's End029018
GBS029018
Klatsches Hold029018
Medium Laser
The tradeoff is simple... a bit more power takes a bit more power. For the more intermediate pilot, the Calefactor is a good way to learn how to balance fire power with accuracy.
Properties
Production Center(s):Octavius Core
Octavius Great Pillars
Octavius Outpost
Size(ucs): 1
Mass(kg): 200
Political Level: 4
Tech Level: 6
Damage: 462000
Speed: 10000
Life time: 0.14
Fire Delay: 0.9
Energe use: 845000
Dissipation: 1
Max Ammo: 0
Tech Level: 6
Required Components:
Laser Components
Machined Parts
Optics

Contact for administartion use E-Mail