Sign in / Login

Broker

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core1112726
Solrain Wake1612724
Solrain Cornea812727
Solrain SDS1712726
Octavius Core1212725
Octavius Great Pillars1212725
Octavius Outpost1112727
Octavius SDS5412716
Quantar Core50112480
Quantar TriPoint50212480
Quantar Corridor50012480
Quantar SDS1412726
Hyperial012728
Amananth1012726
Lothar's Landing012728
Evening's End012728
GBS012728
Klatsches Hold112728
Mining Laser
Ship based mining lasers are a technology that provides the economic backbone for much of the Quantar spacefaring community. A mining beam combines a pulsed excimer laser to remove small chunks of asteroids, along with a tractor beam collection system. The Broker is the early, bulky version, but it is affordable.
Properties
Production Center(s):Quantar Core
Quantar TriPoint
Quantar Corridor
Size(ucs): 2
Mass(kg): 600
Political Level: -12
Tech Level: 2
Damage: 1000
Speed: 80
Life time: 0
Fire Delay: 0
Energe use: 250000
Dissipation: 1
Max Ammo: 0
Tech Level: 2
Required Components:
Carbon
Iron
Laser Components
Magnetics

Contact for administartion use E-Mail