Sign in / Login

Shepherd

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core44178737
Solrain Wake30178800
Solrain Cornea18178828
Solrain SDS22178828
Octavius Core28178797
Octavius Great Pillars20178828
Octavius Outpost21178825
Octavius SDS20178828
Quantar Core500175390
Quantar TriPoint500175390
Quantar Corridor500175390
Quantar SDS130178442
Hyperial0178895
Amananth26178807
Lothar's Landing0178896
Evening's End58178695
GBS81178612
Klatsches Hold2178891
Ion Thruster
Don't be fooled by its meek sounding name. The shepherd provides Quantar pilots with over twice the thrust of the Cardoia, albeit with a hit on efficiency. Even at three times the size and twice the cost, it's still a great engine to have.
Properties
Production Center(s):Quantar Core
Quantar TriPoint
Quantar Corridor
Size(ucs): 3
Mass(kg): 2000
Political Level: 21
Tech Level: 12
Max thrust(gF): 2140000
Efficiency: 0.92%
Required Components:
Copper
Gravitational Components
Machined Parts

Contact for administartion use E-Mail