Sign in / Login

Impeler

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core95123808
Solrain Wake46123926
Solrain Cornea82123843
Solrain SDS84123833
Octavius Core500121610
Octavius Great Pillars466121610
Octavius Outpost502121610
Octavius SDS86123895
Quantar Core71123861
Quantar TriPoint40123943
Quantar Corridor76123863
Quantar SDS50123921
Hyperial256123420
Amananth18123994
Lothar's Landing0124040
Evening's End0124041
GBS52123914
Klatsches Hold36123955
Gravity Driver
While not much of advance in efficiency, the Impeler is an achievement in compact design. Its big push in a small package makes the modern light and medium fighters possible, though you'll want a significant powerplant to feed its hunger for energy.
Properties
Production Center(s):Octavius Core
Octavius Great Pillars
Octavius Outpost
Size(ucs): 2
Mass(kg): 1810
Political Level: 12
Tech Level: 9
Max thrust(gF): 1925000
Efficiency: 0.75%
Required Components:
Cobalt
Copper
Gravitational Components
Titanium

Contact for administartion use E-Mail