Sign in / Login

Impeler

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core83123838
Solrain Wake16123984
Solrain Cornea94123814
Solrain SDS80123845
Octavius Core500121610
Octavius Great Pillars500121610
Octavius Outpost504121610
Octavius SDS132123705
Quantar Core194123576
Quantar TriPoint166123633
Quantar Corridor134123712
Quantar SDS192123571
Hyperial256123420
Amananth0124031
Lothar's Landing0124041
Evening's End150123678
GBS52123914
Klatsches Hold36123955
Gravity Driver
While not much of advance in efficiency, the Impeler is an achievement in compact design. Its big push in a small package makes the modern light and medium fighters possible, though you'll want a significant powerplant to feed its hunger for energy.
Properties
Production Center(s):Octavius Core
Octavius Great Pillars
Octavius Outpost
Size(ucs): 2
Mass(kg): 1810
Political Level: 12
Tech Level: 9
Max thrust(gF): 1925000
Efficiency: 0.75%
Required Components:
Cobalt
Copper
Gravitational Components
Titanium

Contact for administartion use E-Mail