Sign in / Login

Impeler

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core81123828
Solrain Wake24123953
Solrain Cornea86123835
Solrain SDS80123839
Octavius Core500121610
Octavius Great Pillars500121610
Octavius Outpost502121610
Octavius SDS132123655
Quantar Core192123583
Quantar TriPoint170123649
Quantar Corridor136123720
Quantar SDS194123578
Hyperial256123420
Amananth0123994
Lothar's Landing0124040
Evening's End150123686
GBS52123914
Klatsches Hold36123955
Gravity Driver
While not much of advance in efficiency, the Impeler is an achievement in compact design. Its big push in a small package makes the modern light and medium fighters possible, though you'll want a significant powerplant to feed its hunger for energy.
Properties
Production Center(s):Octavius Core
Octavius Great Pillars
Octavius Outpost
Size(ucs): 2
Mass(kg): 1810
Political Level: 12
Tech Level: 9
Max thrust(gF): 1925000
Efficiency: 0.75%
Required Components:
Cobalt
Copper
Gravitational Components
Titanium

Contact for administartion use E-Mail