Sign in / Login

Magnesium

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core033330
Solrain Wake3537459
Solrain Cornea033330
Solrain SDS033329
Octavius Core12737370
Octavius Great Pillars10637481
Octavius Outpost41737279
Octavius SDS2033329
Quantar Core7937351
Quantar TriPoint2137459
Quantar Corridor037457
Quantar SDS033329
Hyperial033330
Amananth133329
Lothar's Landing033329
Evening's End033329
GBS033329
Klatsches Hold033329
Metallic Element
Magnesium is an essential constituent of animal and plant tissue, making it an ideal choice for cybernetic alloys. Alloyed forms of magnesium have considerable tensile strength. Alloyed with aluminum or copper, it is used extensively in spacecraft parts and cargo bays, cybernetic limbs, and optical refinement devices. The unalloyed metal is used in flash grenade powders, incendiary deoxidation bombs, and signal flares.
Properties
Production Center(s):Mined
Size(ucs): 1
Mass(kg): 1738
Required Components: N/A
Need for:
Duster
Explosives
Fuel Cells
Synthetics
Carrier
Deepol
Germ
Jar
Jug
Keytso
Lifeline
Mana
Mantra
Pint
Prayer
Seed
Spore
Summoner
Tank
Utterance

Contact for administartion use E-Mail