Sign in / Login

Lithium

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core4112562
Solrain Wake2514342
Solrain Cornea26914324
Solrain SDS212499
Octavius Core014295
Octavius Great Pillars49914300
Octavius Outpost212562
Octavius SDS712499
Quantar Core12412562
Quantar TriPoint49714344
Quantar Corridor47714359
Quantar SDS1612499
Hyperial8614377
Amananth14412503
Lothar's Landing012499
Evening's End012499
GBS012499
Klatsches Hold012499
Metallic Element
Lithium tarnishes instantaneously and corrodes rapidly upon exposure to air; when it is stored it must be immersed in a liquid such as naphtha. Important compounds of lithium are used in production of atomic and plasma weaponry. Lithium carbonate is also used in the treatment of depressive gravity psychosis, common among first-time low-g travelers.
Properties
Production Center(s):Mined
Size(ucs): 1
Mass(kg): 530
Required Components: N/A
Need for:
Nova Mk. I
Serializer
Chemicals
PWD100
Carrier
Deepol
Germ
Jar
Jug
Keytso
Lifeline
Mana
Mantra
Pint
Prayer
Seed
Spore
Summoner
Tank
Utterance

Contact for administartion use E-Mail