Sign in / Login

Indium

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core21322150
Solrain Wake12622149
Solrain Cornea32722150
Solrain SDS13522149
Octavius Core522149
Octavius Great Pillars6222150
Octavius Outpost14622150
Octavius SDS24722149
Quantar Core16725790
Quantar TriPoint1122150
Quantar Corridor6725834
Quantar SDS40422149
Hyperial11522149
Amananth41925669
Lothar's Landing022149
Evening's End022149
GBS022149
Klatsches Hold022149
Metallic Element
Indium never occurs as a free metal and is usually found as the sulfide In2S3; in certain zinc blendes; and in tungsten, tin, and iron ores. It is used as an alloying agent with nonferrous metals, in bearing alloys, and in gravitron-reactor control spheres. Certain indium compounds have unique semi-fluxor properties, and have become an integral constituent of internal housing structures on jumpgates.
Properties
Production Center(s):Mined
Size(ucs): 1
Mass(kg): 7310
Required Components: N/A
Need for:
CPUs
Gravitational Components

Contact for administartion use E-Mail