Sign in / Login

Barium

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core1111739
Solrain Wake111740
Solrain Cornea1311740
Solrain SDS8411739
Octavius Core011740
Octavius Great Pillars49813844
Octavius Outpost49513820
Octavius SDS011739
Quantar Core10511739
Quantar TriPoint45311740
Quantar Corridor1311739
Quantar SDS2311739
Hyperial3711740
Amananth8511739
Lothar's Landing011739
Evening's End1011739
GBS111740
Klatsches Hold111739
Metallic Element
Barium is soft and silvery and reacts vigorously with water; it is rapidly corroded by moist air. barium has few practical applications, although it is sometimes used in coating electrical conductors in jumpgate ignition systems. Barium compounds are used as a filler for rubber products, high-stress paint, and in tiling. Barium nitrate is used in several types of conventional warheads.
Properties
Production Center(s):Mined
Size(ucs): 1
Mass(kg): 3510
Required Components: N/A
Need for:
Explosives
TRIC-1

Contact for administartion use E-Mail