Sign in / Login

Barium

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core2111739
Solrain Wake611740
Solrain Cornea411740
Solrain SDS811739
Octavius Core1511740
Octavius Great Pillars47713869
Octavius Outpost49413860
Octavius SDS5511739
Quantar Core30511739
Quantar TriPoint10511740
Quantar Corridor1811739
Quantar SDS5711739
Hyperial011740
Amananth3911739
Lothar's Landing011739
Evening's End011739
GBS011740
Klatsches Hold011739
Metallic Element
Barium is soft and silvery and reacts vigorously with water; it is rapidly corroded by moist air. barium has few practical applications, although it is sometimes used in coating electrical conductors in jumpgate ignition systems. Barium compounds are used as a filler for rubber products, high-stress paint, and in tiling. Barium nitrate is used in several types of conventional warheads.
Properties
Production Center(s):Mined
Size(ucs): 1
Mass(kg): 3510
Required Components: N/A
Need for:
Explosives
TRIC-1

Contact for administartion use E-Mail