Sign in / Login

TRIC-1

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core22856778
Solrain Wake11856954
Solrain Cornea11856962
Solrain SDS10856979
Octavius Core14856912
Octavius Great Pillars12856946
Octavius Outpost8857002
Octavius SDS20856809
Quantar Core160854448
Quantar TriPoint9856993
Quantar Corridor67856021
Quantar SDS9856992
Hyperial500840340
Amananth12856946
Lothar's Landing0857145
Evening's End1857129
GBS8857013
Klatsches Hold22856778
Portable Energy Warehouse
Based in part on studies of pre-collapse technology, TRI released manufacturing specifications for this device as an experiment in free enterprise. Most corporations with an interest in capacitor manufacture are now believed to be reverse-engineering these devices.
Properties
Production Center(s):Hyperial
Size(ucs): 3
Mass(kg): 7200
Political Level: 80
Tech Level: 25
Capacity(J): 6525000
Efficiency: 85%
Required Components:
Aluminum
Barium
Chemicals
Synthetics
Titanium

Contact for administartion use E-Mail