Sign in / Login

TRIC-1

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core23856766
Solrain Wake9856972
Solrain Cornea21856808
Solrain SDS26856712
Octavius Core14856902
Octavius Great Pillars14856916
Octavius Outpost8857010
Octavius SDS21856795
Quantar Core148854609
Quantar TriPoint10856984
Quantar Corridor66856033
Quantar SDS8857003
Hyperial500840340
Amananth6856994
Lothar's Landing0857145
Evening's End1857129
GBS15856909
Klatsches Hold22856778
Portable Energy Warehouse
Based in part on studies of pre-collapse technology, TRI released manufacturing specifications for this device as an experiment in free enterprise. Most corporations with an interest in capacitor manufacture are now believed to be reverse-engineering these devices.
Properties
Production Center(s):Hyperial
Size(ucs): 3
Mass(kg): 7200
Political Level: 80
Tech Level: 25
Capacity(J): 6525000
Efficiency: 85%
Required Components:
Aluminum
Barium
Chemicals
Synthetics
Titanium

Contact for administartion use E-Mail