Sign in / Login

Seed

Available Description
StationAmountPrice
Solrain Core7210510
Solrain Wake1110525
Solrain Cornea1010525
Solrain SDS1010525
Octavius Core910525
Octavius Great Pillars910525
Octavius Outpost1610524
Octavius SDS1010525
Quantar Core49910320
Quantar TriPoint46210320
Quantar Corridor50110320
Quantar SDS3010520
Hyperial010525
Amananth1510524
Lothar's Landing010525
Evening's End010525
GBS2410520
Klatsches Hold1910521
Energy Storage Device
The Seed is the classic Quantar ship capacitor manufactured by Cromforge Enterprises. It is the most efficient basic capacitor in the five systems, and should be adequate until more powerful ship systems can be afforded.
Properties
Production Center(s):Quantar Core
Quantar TriPoint
Quantar Corridor
Size(ucs): 1
Mass(kg): 800
Political Level: 0
Tech Level: 2
Capacity(J): 1150000
Efficiency: 91%
Required Components:
Chemicals
Composites
Lithium
Magnesium
Synthetics

Contact for administartion use E-Mail